?

Log in

wall_sex: · erotic · community


MOD POST: Membership Entry

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
If you are seeking entry into this community you must reply to this entry in a comment with the application. The application can be found in the user info.

Thank You

Your Mods
squrrlpoptart
fluteplayette
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC), biggrstaffbunch commented:
Application- biggrstaffbunch
Basics
1. Your LJ user name: biggrstaffbunch
2. Your first (or preferred) name: Ruch
3. Link to your livejournal: www.livejournal.com/users/biggrstaffbunch
4. Gender: Female
5. Sexual Orientation: Straight
6. Age: 18
7. Marital (or equitable) Status: Single

~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~

Questionnaire Portion
1. If chocolate and cheese were people, and they both proposed to you, who would you marry? Chocolate, for its multi-purpose usages. ;)

2. What is the sexual position you fantasize about most? Hmm, up against a wall, of course!
3. Have you ever been to an adult business like a video store or strip club? Would you do it again? Why? Porn shop near my work, out of curiosity. It was too seedy to really have anything I'd enjoy, so nah.
4. What’s one thing that when you see/hear/smell it you get turned on? Curve cologne, sexy smiles/laughs, warm skin.
5. Are you a member of the “V-squad”? (it’s way cool if you are) I'm not sure what that is...eek.
6. What’s the craziest thing you’ve ever done sexually? Once, a boyfriend and I got frisky in the closet of a church-it was his cousin's wedding.
7. Do you fly solo? About one time per _______? (day, week, decade, nanosecond) Day. Haha.
8. Name one movie sex scene that you think is muy caliente. Oh god, the sex scene in Mr. and Mrs. Smith. GAH.
9. Would you spend a night sexing up Angelina Jolie? See above. Yes.
10. Have you ever spent a day walking around your house in the buff? If you have, did you dance too? Nope, I have picture windows, without blinds. Hehe,
11. Porn: amusing, hot, sick, boring? Can be hawt.
12. Tell us something completely random about yourself. I write entirely too much smut in an effort to live vicariously through fictional characters.
13. What do you want to bring to this community? Hot, well-written, three-dimensional erotica.
14. Do you intend to share something with community once you have posting access? Yep.
15. Name one person you would have wall sex with. Robert Pattison, but only when he wears his 'Hogwarts' vest. Isn't that sick?
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC), squrrlpoptart replied:
Re: Application- biggrstaffbunch
Accepted!

Welcome!

I'm sure Ruth will be as excited as me to read your work.

-Leah

Make sure to get a user banner from the info page to put on your own info page. And don't forget to pimp us out!
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC), causticwookie commented:
Basics
1. Your LJ user name: causticwookie
2. Your first (or preferred) name: Erin
3. Link to your livejournal: causticwookie
4. Gender: Female
5. Sexual Orientation: Straight
6. Age: 19 3/4
7. Marital (or equitable) Status: Single

~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~

Questionnaire Portion
1. If chocolate and cheese were people, and they both proposed to you, who would you marry? Chocolate, but I'd be having an affair with cheese on the side.
2. What is the sexual position you fantasize about most? Does sex in an elevator count?
3. Have you ever been to an adult business like a video store or strip club? Would you do it again? Why? Yeah, we went to buy a gift. I'd go again whenever--it wasn't a big deal. They're not so scary.
4. What’s one thing that when you see/hear/smell it you get turned on? Men speaking French.
5. Are you a member of the “V-squad”? (it’s way cool if you are) Yeah.
6. What’s the craziest thing you’ve ever done sexually? See above.
7. Do you fly solo? About one time per _______? (day, week, decade, nanosecond) I'm sorry, but I have no idea what you're asking.
8. Name one movie sex scene that you think is muy caliente. The one in Ghost. With the clay. Mmmm.
9. Would you spend a night sexing up Angelina Jolie? Will Brad be there too?
10. Have you ever spent a day walking around your house in the buff? If you have, did you dance too? I've never lived alone, so walking around naked would be kind of odd, and awful for my dormmates.
11. Porn: amusing, hot, sick, boring? Hot. Most of the time anyway.
12. Tell us something completely random about yourself. I went to the Cannes Film Festival last summer.
13. What do you want to bring to this community? Another dirty mind.
14. Do you intend to share something with community once you have posting access? Once I have something to share. It'll give me a good reason to write porn.
15. Name one person you would have wall sex with. Johnny Depp
[User Picture]
On October 5th, 2005 03:18 am (UTC), squrrlpoptart replied:
You are accepted.

Please join the community. and we will accpet you.

Thanks

Leah (mod)
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry